5-12 June 2022
The movies of
25° FESTIVAL CINEMAMBIENTE
The Festival will be divided into two competitive sections - Documentary Competition and Short Film Competition - which will join the non-competitive Made in Italy, Panorama and CinemAmbiente VR sections. To complete the program, presentations, meetings, conferences and special events.
After two years of temporary placement in the fall due to the health emergency, the CinemAmbiente Festival finally returns to its election period. The 25th edition will be held in Turin, at the Cinema Massimo, from Sunday 5th to Sunday 12th June 2022 and online from Tuesday 7th to Tuesday 21st June.
Saeed Taji Farouky
Carbon – The Unauthorised Biography
Daniella Ortega, Niobe Thompson
Geographies of Solitude
Jacquelyn Mills
Going Circular
Richard Dale, Nigel Walk
Hot Money
Susan Kucera
Pleistocene Park
Luke Griswold-Tergis
Ressources
Hubert Caron-Guay, Serge-Olivier Rondeau
River
Joseph Nizeti, Jennifer Peedom
Tout commence
Frédéric Choffat
140 km a l'Ouest du paradis
Céline Rouzet
A Traveler's Guide
Ton Van Zantvoort, Josefien Van Kooten
Allergy Alert: Paranoia in Our Immune System
Cosima Dannoritzer
Coral Ghosts
Andrew Nisker
First We Eat
Suzanne Crocker
Into The Ice
Lars Henrik Ostenfeld
Persona [no] Humana
Álex Cuéllar, Rafa G. Sánchez
Rebellion
Maia Kenworthy, Elena Sánchez Bellot
Solutions
Pernille Rose Grønkjær
Soylent Green
Richard Fleischer
Two Minutes to Midnight
Yael Bartana
Voci nel Tempo
Franco Piavoli
APOCALYPSE BABY, WE ADVERTISE THE END OF THE WORLD
Camille Tricaud & Franziska Unger
Atomic Ghost
Cendrine Robelin
Belle River
Guillaume Fournier, Samuel Matteau, Yannick Nolin
Black Summer – Australia 2019/2020
Felix Dierich
Bolo Raz Jedno More...
Joanna Kozuch
CHI ZI - If you see her say hello
Jiajun Oscar Zhang & Hee Young Pyun
Haulout
Evgenia Arbugaeva & Maxim Arbugaev
I couldn't believe it
Guido Manuli
Khushboo
Vikrant Sidhu
Nós
Nelson Fernandes
Nuisance Bear
Jack Weisman & Gabriela Osio Vanden
Pez Volador
Nayra Sanz Fuentes
Swallow the Universe
Louis Nieto
The Farm under The City
Jordan Carroll, Brett Chapman
The Savior
Soheila Pourmohammadi
Utopia
Hamed Vaghari & Hengameh Safaeipour
View
Odveig Klyve
Wrought
Joel Penner, Anna Sigrithur
Ai bambini piace nascondersi
Angela Norelli
Alpinestate
Michele Trentini
Appia Antica
Milo Adami
Be(e)ing Alive
Vincenzo Notaro
Chemical Bros
Massimiliano Mazzotta
Chi sta uccidendo i nostri lupi?
Samer Angelone
Chiamo, nessuno risponde
Davide Demichelis
Cosa c'è di strano in tutto questo?
Mauro Bartoli
Dove ti porta il vento (... è tempo di gru)
Alessandro Ghiggi
Graziano e la Giraffa
Fabio Orlando, Tommaso Zerbi
I Ribelli del Cibo
Paolo Casalis
Il ciliegio di Rinaldo
Alessandro Azzarito
Il respiro del riso
Pietro Plaia, Bruno Rizzato
Il seme del futuro
Francesca Frigo
Isole
Desirée Alagna
L'occhio della balena
Giorgia Bonora, Francina Ramos, M. Lucia Schimmenti, Tess Tagliaferro
La bicicletta e il Badile
Maurizio Panseri, Alberto Valtellina
L’ultimo calore d’acciaio
Diego Cenetiempo, Francesco De Filippo
One Earth - Tutto è connesso
Francesco De Augustinis
Orchids
Umberto Costamagna, Vincenzo Guarnieri
Paesaggio fragile
Michele Trentini
Paisan, ciao
Francesco Conversano & Nene Grignaffini
Plastic war
Catia Barone, Leonardo Lo Frano
Sacro moderno
Lorenzo Pallotta
Speck. Un destino cambiato
Martina Scalini
Stracci
Tommaso Santi
Tardo Agosto
Federico Cammarata, Filippo Foscarini
TerrEmoticon
Paolo Pisanelli
The Peacerunner
Diego Zicchetti
Two Headed Mountain
Jacopo Marzi
Venezia altrove
Elia Romanelli
Voci d’acqua
Fabio Pasini
Zio Riz
Raffaela Mariniello
A Heatwave
Salma Hamdy Ghonim
Affendomino
Ulf Grenzer
Bo and Trash
Tatjana Skorlupkina
Humanatee
Sea Jin Park
Marea
Giulia Martinelli
Si viene de la Tierra
Katalin Egely
Spring Tree
Shichao Tang
Tadeo
Mariana Musi
The Earth
Mohamadreza Keiwanfar
Ursa - Nordlysets Sang
Natalia Malykhina Bratli
V Lese
Ivana Češková
Marco & Polo Go Around
Benjamin Steiger Levine
Montegelato
Davide Rapp
Saravà
Pedro Rodolpho Ramos
Strands of Mind
Adrian Meyer